2019 Officers

NSGA Officers.png

2019 Directors

Bob Aitken - Falls City

Gary Austin - Omaha

Tim Conzemius - Lincoln

Nile Dragoo - Beatrice

Hobart “Hap” Gay - Lincoln

John Haney - Lincoln

David McEwen - Lincoln

Mike McMillan - Omaha

Tom Roode - Fairbury

Tom Schulte - Lincoln

Jay Trofholz - Columbus

Jack Wilkins - Kearney

Charlie Wurtz - Waterloo




Past Presidents

1965 John E. Everroad, Omaha
1966 John E. Everroad, Omaha
1967 Carl M. Poling, Beatrice
1968 Carl M. Poling, Beatrice
1969 Carl M. Poling, Beatrice
1970 Forest W. Rose, Hastings
1971 Dr. Ora C. Schrenier, Norfolk
1972 Ben H. Cowdery, Omaha
1973 Fred W. Sieman, North Platte
1974 George M. Farley, Lincoln
1975 Albert P. Olson, Omaha
1976 Forrest W. Rose, Hastings
1977 Dean N. Christofferson, Norfolk
1978 Harold J. Barker, Omaha
1979 John M. Schumacher, Omaha
1980 Larry E. Rowan, Lincoln
1981 Cecil R. Hatfield, Falls City
1982 Jerry G. Treadway, Kearney
1983 Wayne Barber, Norfolk
1984 Edward G. Lehnert, Lincoln
1985 Douglas Larsen, Lincoln
1986 Douglas Larsen, Lincoln
1987 Wayne Barber, Norfolk
1988 Forrest W. Rose, Hastings
1989 Richard W. Weir, Fremont
1990 Robert E. Ley, Grand Island
1991 Claude E. Davis, Lincoln
1992 Bobby Roberts, Norfolk
1993 Chet Peitsch, Columbus
1994 Howard Hogan, Hastings
1995 Robert E. Ley, Grand Island
1996 Ed Keating, Fremont
1997 Leonard E. Alber, Norfolk
1998 Chet Peitsch, Columbus
1999 Robert E. Ley, Grand Island
2000 Howard Hogan, Hastings
2001 Donald R. Sammet, Lincoln
2002 Ed Keating, Fremont
2003 Glen Gabrielson, Omaha
2004 Glen Gabrielson, Omaha
2005 Bob Emerson, Columbus
2006 Richard Shipwright, Omaha
2007 Dale W. Ames, Norfolk
2008 Larry "Skip" Semin, Lincoln
2009 Larry "Skip" Semin, Lincoln
2010 Garry E. Meyer,Grand Island
2011 Randall K. Daehling, Lincoln
2012 Ronald E. Purdy, Grand Island
2013 Robert E. Schultz, Lincoln
2014 John A. Fecht, Lincoln
2015 Bert Newell, Lincoln
2016 Robert E. Schultz, Lincoln
2017 John Haney, Lincoln
2018 John Haney, Lincoln